CRONE, Judge.
[…] Id. at 401. However, when later questioned by the prosecutor, Dr. Masbaum agreed that his diagnosis was that Berry "placed himself in the alcohol induced psychosis by voluntarily abusing alcohol." Id. at 412.
On July 19, 2010, the trial court issued its findings and judgment, in which it concluded as follows:
Appellant's Addendum to Br. at 14-15. The trial court found Berry guilty as charged.
Berry challenges his conviction for attempted murder. On appeal, he does not contend that the State failed to establish beyond a reasonable doubt the elements of the offense. See Ind.Code § 35-41-4-1 ("A person may be convicted of an offense only if his guilt is proved beyond a reasonable doubt."). Rather, Berry argues that the trial court erred in rejecting his insanity defense.